PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets forth the policy of Shelter Growth Capital Partners LLC and SG Capital Partners LLC (collectively, the "Company Group") with respect to nonpublic personal information that the Company Group may collect through this website (the "Site").  This Privacy Policy applies to individuals only and may be changed at any time, provided that if we make any substantial change to this Privacy Policy, we will post a prominent announcement on the Site and will post the updated Privacy Policy here. The Company Group recommends and encourages you to periodically review this page for the latest version of this Privacy Policy.  By using the Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree to these terms, or at any time to any future version of these terms, you must discontinue your use.

You may browse areas of the Site that do not require entry of log-in credentials without actively entering personal information.  However, certain information may be provided to the Company Group automatically by the your web browser or application when entering or utilizing the Site, including, as examples:  IP addresses; other device identifiers; browser types; operating systems; access dates and times; and referring and exiting URLs.

Certain areas and services on the Site may ask you to provide personal information, including through completion of forms on various pages of the Site.  The Company Group will only use the information provided for the purpose for which it was provided or other purposes for which you give consent.

Except as required by law, the Company Group does not disclose any of this personal information to anyone, other than to its affiliates, and except as permitted by law, to the Company Group's attorneys and regulators and to certain service providers, such as a third party that hosts this Site.  The Company Group maintains appropriate technical and organizational security procedures in order to keep your personal information confidential, and protect users' personal information against the loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration, in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws. However, the Company Group cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that users transmit to the Site. 

This Site may use "cookies," which may automatically collect certain information and data.  "Cookies" are small pieces of data sent to your computer browser from the Company Group's web server and stored on your computer's hard drive.  The data identifies you as a unique user and facilitates your ongoing access to and use of this Site.  Cookies also help the Company Group diagnose problems with the Company Group's server.

The Site may contain hyperlinks to websites of third parties.  If you decide to follow such links, be aware that the Company Group does not take any responsibility for the third party content or compliance of the third party website with data privacy laws.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third party content or sites. 

The Company Group does not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13.  If the Company Group is made aware that is has collected personal information from a child under 13 years old in a manner that is inconsistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, the Company Group will delete this information as soon as possible.

The Company Group seeks to carefully safeguard your private information and, to that end, restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees and to certain other persons, including service providers such as a third party that hosts this Site, who need to know such information.

You may at any time review your personal information stored by the Company Group and request its correction or deletion.  For this purpose and for other questions, comments or enquiries regarding the collection, processing and storage of your personal information by the Company Group, or if you have any other questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact the Company Group.

All requests related to data and information governed by this Privacy Policy will be handled in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.